Duleep Trophy 2022/23: Full Schedule, Squads, Date, Time, Live Streaming Details, All you need to know

215
Duleep Trophy 2022/23: Full Schedule, Squads, Date, Time, Live Streaming Details, All you need to know
Duleep Trophy 2022/23: Full Schedule, Squads, Date, Time, Live Streaming Details, All you need to know

Duleep Trophy 2022/23: Full Schedule, Squads, Date, Time, Live Streaming Details, All you need to know

Duleep Trophy 2022/23: After more than three years, the Duleep Trophy is back in competition. Starting on September 8th, the famous first-class competition will be played in a knockout format. The conclusion is planned for September 21st, a Wednesday.

The competition will serve as the opening event for the domestic Indian schedule for the 2022–2023 campaign, which includes approximately 1500 games scheduled for various age categories.

The inter-zonal format will be used for the competition for the first time since 2014–15. It’s interesting to note that North East Zone has joined Central Zone, South Zone, North Zone, East Zone, and West Zone as the BCCI’s sixth team.

Salem, Coimbatore, Puducherry, and Chennai will host the competition.

Duleep Trophy 2022/23: Schedule & Match Timings (All Times in IST)

September 8-11

Quarterfinal 1, West Zone vs North East Zone, 9:30 am

Quarterfinal 2, North Zone vs East Zone, 9:30 am

September 15-18

Semi-final 1, Central Zone vs Winner of QF 1, 9:30 am

Semi-final 2, South Zone vs Winner of QF 2, 9:30 am

September 21-25

Winner of SF1 vs Winner of SF2, 9:30 am

Duleep Trophy 2022/23: Full Schedule, Squads, Date, Time, Live Streaming Details, All you need to know
Duleep Trophy 2022/23: Full Schedule, Squads, Date, Time, Live Streaming Details, All you need to know

Duleep Trophy 2022/23: Live Streaming Details

Disney+Hotstar will live stream all the matches of the tournament in India.

Duleep Trophy 2022/23: Squads

Central Zone

Karan Sharma (c), Shubham Sharma (vc), Himanshu Mantri (wk), Akshay Wadkar (wk), Priyam Garg, Yash Dubey, Rinku Singh, Ashok Menaria, Gaurav Yadav, Venkatesh Iyer, Deepak Dhopola, Aniket Chaudhary, Kumar Kartikey, Aditya Sarwate, Ankit Rajpoot.

West Zone

Ajinkya Rahane (c), Prithvi Shaw, Yashasvi Jaiswal, Shreyas Iyer, Hardik Tamore (wk), Shams Mulani, Tanush Kotian, Shardul Thakur, Rahul Tripathi, Satyajeet Bachhav, Het Patel, Chintan Gaja, Jaydev Unadkat, Chirag Jani, Atit Sheth.

Reserves: Siddharth Desai, Suved Parkar, Armaan Jaffer.

North Zone

Yash Dhull, Dhruv Shorey, Manan Vohra, Mandeep Singh(c), Himanshu Rana, Akash Vashisht, Anmol Malhotra (wk), Mayank Dagar, Pulkit Narang, Navdeep Saini, Siddharth Kaul, Jagjit Singh, Nishant Sindhu, Qamran Iqbal, Vikas Mishra.

East Zone

Manoj Tiwary (c), Sudip Kr Gharami, Anushtup Majumdar, Abhishek Porel (wk), Shahbaz Ahmed, Ishan Porel, Akash Deep, Virat Singh (vc), Nazim Siddiqui, Kumar Kushagra, Shahbaz Nadeem, Mukhtar Hussain, Riyan Parag, Mani Shankar Mura Singh, Shantanu Mishra.

South Zone

Hanuma Vihari (c), Mayank Agarwal (vc), Rohan Kunnummal, Manish Pandey, Devdutt Paddikal, Baba Indrajith, Eknath Kerkar, Ricky Bhui, Sai Kishore, Krishnappa Gowtham, Basil Thampi, Ravi Teja, V C Stephen, Tanay Thyagarajan, Lakshy Garg.

North East Zone

Ashish Thapa (c), Techi Neri, Jonathan Rongsen, Kishan Lyngdoh, Ankur Malik, Bishworjit K, G Lalbiakvela, R K Rex, Khrievitso Kense, Techi Doria, Dippu Sangma, Hokaito Zhimomi, L Kishan Singa, Bobby Z, Md. Al Bashid.